2022-2023 Class Schedule

Monday

STUDIO 1

4:00-5:00 Combo Ballet/Tap

5:00-6:00 Pre-Ballet 

6:00-7:00 Elementary School Lyrical

7:00-8:00 Middle School Lyrical

8:00-9:00 High School Lyrical

 
 

STUDIO 2

4:00-5:00 Ballet Adv. Level 2*

5:00-6:30 Ballet Adv. Level 3*

6:30-8:00 Ballet Adv. Level 4*

8:00-9:00 Adult Ballet

STUDIO

4:00-5:00 Company Level 1 Pre-Jazz

5:30-6:30 Company Level 2 Jazz

6:30-8:00 Company Level 3 Jazz

8:00-9:30 Company Level 4 Jazz
 

Tuesday

STUDIO

4:00-5:00 Pre-Tap 

5:00-6:00 Elementary School Tap

6:00-7:00 Middle School Tap

7:00-8:00 Musical Theater

 

STUDIO 2

4:00-5:00 Combo Ballet/Tap

5:00-6:00 Middle School Ballroom

6:00-7:00 Elementary School Ballroom

7:00-8:00 High School Ballroom

 

STUDIO

4:00-5:00 Company Level 2 Contemporary

5:00-9:00

Wednesday

STUDIO 1

4:00-5:00 Elementary/Middle School Ballet

5:00-6:00 Elementary/Middle School Leaps/Turns

6:00-7:00 Modern Level 3

7:00-8:00 Modern Level 4

8:00-9:00 Adult Tap/Jazz

STUDIO 2

4:00-5:00 Acro Beginner/Intermediate

5:00-6:00 Acro Advanced

6:00-7:00 Elementary School Hip Hop

7:00-8:00 Middle School Hip Hop

8:00-9:00 High School Hip Hop

STUDIO

4:00-9:00 Company Rehearsals

 

Thursday

STUDIO 1

4:00-5:00 Combo Ballet/Jazz

5:00-6:00 Pre-Jazz

6:00-7:00 Elementary School Jazz

7:00-8:00 Middle/High School Jazz

8:00-9:00 Adult Hip Hop Fitness

STUDIO 2

4:00-5:00 Ballet Adv. Level 2

5:00-6:00 Ballet Adv. Level 4

6:00-6:30 Ballet Pointe Level 4

6:30-7:30 Ballet Adv. Level 3 

7:30-8:00 Ballet Pointe Level 3

 

STUDIO 3 

 

5:00-6:30 Company Level 3  Contemporary

6:30-8:00 Company Level 4 Contemporary

 

Friday

STUDIO

4:00-4:45 Conditioning/Technique Intermediate

4:45-5:30 Conditioning/Technique Beginner

5:30-6:30 Conditioning/Technique Advanced 

6:30-7:30 Improv with Student Choreography Intermediate 

7:30-8:30 Improv with Student Choreography Advanced

STUDIO 2

4:00-4:45 Acro Beginner

4:45-5:30 Acro Intermediate

5:30-6:30 Acro Advanced #1*

6:30-7:30 Acro Advanced #2*

STUDIO

 

 

 

Saturday

STUDIO

9:00-9:45 am Hip Hop Ages 4-6

9:45-10:45 Hip Hop Ages 7-10

10:45-11:45 

11:45-12:45 

STUDIO 2

9:00-9:45 am Creative Movement Ages 2-4

9:45-10:45 Tap/Jazz Ages 4-6

10:45-11:45 Tap/Jazz Ages 7-10

11:45-12:30 Acro Intermediate

12:30-1:30 Acro Airtrack Class Advanced #1/#2

 

STUDIO 3