2021 Summer Schedule

2021 Summer Schedule

Registration OPEN starting April 1st

Week 1: June 21st-24th

Week 2: June 28th-July 1st

Closed July 5th-8th

Week 3: July 12th-15th

Week 4: July 19th-22nd

Week 5: July 26th-29th

Monday

Studio 1

 

4:00-5:00 Combo Ballet/Tap (Erica)

5:00-6:00 Teen/Senior Lyrical (Erica)

6:00-7:00 Mini Lyrical (Erica)
7:00-8:00
Studio 2

 

4:00-5:00 Mini Ballet (Eddy)
5:00-6:00 Junior Ballet  (Eddy)
6:00-7:00 Senior Ballet (Eddy)
7:00-8:00 Teen Ballet (Eddy)
Studio 3

 

4:00-5:00 Junior Ballroom (Emanuella)
5:00-6:00 Mini Ballroom (Emanuella)
6:00-7:00 Teen Ballroom (Emanuella)
7:00-8:00 Senior Ballroom (Emanuella)

Tuesday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Junior Jazz  (Kaitlin)
5:00-6:00 Junior Hip Hop (Kaitlin)
6:00-7:00 Junior Ballet (Kaitlin)
7:00-8:00 Junior Tap (Kaitlin)
 
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Combo Ballet/Tap (Erica)
5:00-6:00 Pre-Acro (Karinna)
6:00-7:00 Acro Beginner (Karinna)
7:00-8:00 Adult Ballet (Karinna)
 
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Mini Contemporary (Gabby)
5:00-6:00
6:00-7:00 Junior Contemporary (Gabby)
7:00-8:00 Teen/Senior Contemporary (Gabby)
 

Wednesday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Pre-Ballet (Erica)
5:00-6:00 Pre-Jazz (Karinna)
6:00-7:00 Pre-Hip Hop (Karinna)

7:00-8:00 Adult Contemporary/Modern-Eddy

 
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Acro Advanced (Karinna)
5:00-6:00 Mini Jazz (Erica)
6:00-7:00 Junior Lyrical (Erica)
7:00-8:00 Acro Intermediate (Karinna)
 
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Mini Team Technique (Gabby)
5:00-6:00 Junior Team Technique (Gabby)
6:00-7:00 Teen Team Technique (Gabby)
7:00-8:00 Senior Team Technique (Gabby)
 

Thursday

Studio 1
8:30am-9:00am Once Upon A Ballet Toddler (Karinna)
9:30am-10:00am Once Upon a Ballet Level I (Karinna)
4:00-5:00 Mini Ballet (Karinna)
5:00-6:00 Mini Hip Hop (Karinna)
6:00-7:00 Mini Tap (Karinna)
Studio 2
4:00-5:30 Junior Ballet/Pointe (Eddy)
5:30-7:00 Teen Ballet/Pointe (Eddy)
7:00-8:30 Senior Ballet/Pointe (Eddy)
 
 
Studio 3
4:00-5:30 Teen/Senior Jazz (Gabby)
5:30-7:00 Junior Jazz (Gabby)
 
 
 

Friday

Studio 1
 
 
 
 
 
Studio 2
 NO CLASSES DURING THE SUMMER SESSION 
 
 
 
 
Studio 3
 
 
 
 
 

Saturday

Studio 1
Studio 2
9:00 am -10:00 a.m. Combo Ballet /Tap (Erica)
Studio 3