2019 Winter/Spring Schedule

Monday

Studio 1
 4:00-4:30
4:30-5:00 Toddler Song & Dance  (Lauren P.)
5:00-6:00 Combo Tap/Ballet (Erica)
6:00-7:00 Mini Technique and Conditioning (Erica)
7:00-8:00 Adult Ballet (Sarah)
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Mini Ballet II (Jose)
 
5:00-6:30 Teen/Senior Ballet II (Jose)
6:30-8:00 Junior Ballet II (Jose)
 
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Private slots
5:00-5:30 Company Rehearsal
5:30-6:30 Junior Jazz II (Gabby)
6:30-8:00 Teen/Senior Jazz II (Gabby)

 8:00-9:00 Teen/Senior Lyrical II (Gabby)

(Ballet Required)

Tuesday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Mini Jazz I (Kaitlin)
5:00-6:00   Mini Ballet I (Kaitlin)
6:00-7:00 Teen/Senior Hip Hop (Bianca)
6:30-8:00 Junior Ballet II (Jose)
8:00-9:00 Adult Hip Hop Fitness (Bianca)
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Mini Hip Hop (Bianca)
5:00-6:00 Open Contemporary (Bianca)
6:00-7:00 Junior Hip Hop (Bianca)
7:00-8:00 Junior Tap II (Lauren S.)
8:00-9:00 Teen/Senior Tap I (Lauren S.)
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Private Slots
5:00-6:00 Company Rehearsal
6:00-7:00 Company Rehearsal
7:00-9:00 Private Slots
 

Wednesday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Junior Jazz I  (Kaitlin)
5:00-6:00 Junior Ballet I  (Kailtin)
6:00-7:00 Junior Tap I  (Kaitlin)

7:00-8:00 Junior Lyrical I  (Kaitlin)

(Ballet Required)

 
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Mini Jazz II (Gabby)

5:00-6:00 Contemporary I  (Mandy)

(Ballet Required)

6:00-7:00 Contemporary III (Mandy)

(Ballet Required)

7:00-8:00 Contemporary II (Mandy)

(Ballet Required)

8:00-9:00 Adult Tap Beginner (Lauren)
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Acro I (Jason)
5:00-6:00 Private Slots
6:00-7:00 Company Rehearsal
7:00-9:00 Company Rehearsal
 

Thursday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Pre-Ballet (Lauren P.)
5:00-6:00 Combo Tap/Ballet (Lauren P.)
6:00-7:00 Teen/Senior Ballet II (Sarah)
7:00-8:00 Teen/Senior Tap II (Lauren S.)
8:00-9:00 Adult Tap Inter/Adv. (Lauren S.
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Mini Ballet II (Erica)
5:00-6:00

Mini Lyrical (Gabb)

(Ballet Required)

6:00-7:00 Junior Lyrical (Erica)

(Ballet Required)

7:00-9:00 Private Slots
 
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Private Slots
5:00-6:00 Junior Ballet II  (Sarah)
6:00-7:00 Acro II (Jason)
7:00-8:30 Acro III (Jason)
 

Friday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Mini Tap I (Kaitlin)
5:00-6:00 Mini Ballet I (Kaitlin)
6:00-7:00 Hip Hop Basics and Fort Nite Choreography (KJ)
7:00-8:00 Solo Slots
 
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Combo Tap/Ballet (Lauren P.)
5:00-6:00 Pre Tap/Jazz (Lauren P.)
6:00-7:00 Musical Theater (Lauren P.)
 
 
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Junior/Teen/Sr.Technique/Stretch and Flex (Emanuella)
5:00-6:00 Ballroom Level I – Ages 10+ (Emanuella)
6:00-7:00 Teen/Senior Contemporary/Lyrical I (Emanuella)
7:00-8:00 Teen/Senior Ballet I (Emanuella)
 

Saturday

Studio 1

9:00-10:00 Combo Tap/Ballet (Emanuella)
10:00-11:00
 
Studio 2

9:00-10:30 Mini Ballet/Lyrical/Jazz Level I – (Dina)
10:30-12:00 Junior Ballet/Lyrical/Jazz Level I – (Dina)
 
Studio 3

 
 
1:00-2:00 Acrobatic Arts I – (Dina)