2019-2020 Class Schedule

Monday

Studio 1
 4:00-5:00 Combo Ballet/Tap (Erica)
5:00-5:30 Toddler Song & Dance (Erica)
5:30-6:30 Pre-Jazz/Tap (Kristin)
6:30-7:30 Middle School Jazz Funk (Kristin)
7:30-8:30 High School Jazz Funk (Kristin)
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Mini Ballet II (Kristin)
5:00-6:00 Teen/Senior Ballet II/III (Jose)
6:00-6:30 Teen/Senior Pointe II/III (Jose)
6:30-7:30 Junior Ballet II/III  (Jose)

7:30-8:00 Junior Pointe II/III (Jose)

8:00-9:00 Adult Ballet (Sarah)

Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Private slots
5:00-5:30 Company Rehearsal
5:30-6:30 Junior Jazz II/III (Gabby)
6:30-8:00 Teen/Senior Jazz II/III (Gabby)

 8:00-9:00 Teen/Senior Lyrical II/III (Gabby)

(Ballet Required)

Tuesday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Mini Jazz I (Kaitlin)
5:00-6:00   Mini Ballet I (Kaitlin)
6:00-7:00 Mini Tap II (Kaitlin)

7:00-8:00 High School Lyrical (Sarah)

(Ballet Required)

8:00-9:00 Adult Modern/Jazz (Dina)
Studio 2
4:00-5:00 Teen/Senior Conditioning (Mandy)
5:00-6:00 Junior Conditioning (Mandy)

6:00-7:00 Middle School Lyrical (Sarah)

(Ballet Required)

7:00-8:00 Junior Tap II/III (Lauren S.)
8:00-9:00 Teen/Senior Tap I (Lauren S.)
Studio 3
4:00-9:00 Company Rehearsals
 
 
 
 

Wednesday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Junior Jazz I/II (Kaitlin)

5:00-6:00 Junior Lyrical I/II  (Kaitlin)

(Ballet Required)

6:00-7:00 Junior Ballet I/II  (Kaitlin)

7:00-8:00 Junior Tap I  (Kaitlin)

8:00-9:00 Adult Tap I/II (Lauren S.)
Studio 2

4:00-5:00 Contemporary I (Mandy)

(Ballet Required)

5:00-6:00 Mini Jazz II (Gabby)

6:00-7:00 Contemporary II (Mandy)

(Ballet Required)

7:00-8:00 Teen/Senior Ballroom (Emanuella)

8:00-9:00 Company Rehearsals
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Solo Slots
5:00-6:00 Junior Ballroom (Emanuella)
6:00-9:00 Company Rehearsals
 
 

Thursday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Pre-Hip Hop (Bianca)
5:00-6:00 Mini Hip Hop (Bianca)
6:00-7:00 Combo Ballet/Tap (Cassie)
7:00-8:00 Middle School Leaps/Turns (Cassie)
8:00-9:00 High School Leaps/Turns (Cassie)
Studio 2

4:00-5:00 Mini Lyrical I/II (Gabby)

(Ballet Required)

5:00-6:00 Junior Lyrical II/III (Gabby)

(Ballet Required)

6:00-7:00 Junior Hip Hop (Bianca)

7:00-8:00 Teen/Senior Hip Hop (Bianca)
8:00-9:00 Teen/Senior Tap II/III (Lauren S.)
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Acrobatic Arts III/IV (Dina)

5:00-6:00 Contemporary III (Mandy)

(Ballet Required)

6:00-7:00 Teen/Senior Ballet II/III (Erica)
7:00-8:00 Junior Ballet II/III (Erica)
8:00-9:00 African Dance (Bianca)

Friday

Studio 1
4:00-5:00 Pre-Ballet (Emanuella)
5:00-6:00 Baby Ballroom (Emanuella)
6:00-7:00 Combo Ballet/Tap (Emanuella)
 
 
Studio 2

4:00-5:00 Mini Tap I  (Lauren P.)

5:00-6:00 Mini Ballet I (Lauren P.)
6:00-7:00 Musical Theater (Lauren P.)
 
 
Studio 3
4:00-5:00 Acrobatic Arts I (Dina)
5:00-6:00 Acrobatic Arts II (Dina)
6:00-7:00 All Boys Hip Hop (KJ)
7:00-8:00 Open Hip Hop (KJ)
 

Saturday

Studio 1

9:00-10:00 Combo Ballet/Tap (Emanuella)
 
 
Studio 2

 
 
 
Studio 3